This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Hvezda Hair and Beauty Spa website, www.hvezda.org

Hvezda Hair and Beauty Spa is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Hvezda Hair and Beauty Spa is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Hvezda Hair and Beauty Spa customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Hvezda Hair and Beauty Spa takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.
 
Reviews, feedback & your interaction with us
 
Hvezda Hair and Beauty Spa use various forms of social media, including but not limited to Facebook and Google. When you choose to leave comments, feedback, reviews or other forms of interaction with our social media accounts and/or website we may choose to use your comments or submission on any or all of our other platforms. This process usually includes the copying and pasting or sharing of some or all of your original comment. We may also use your name and a photo associated with the comment or your account at that time.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Hvezda Hair and Beauty Spa reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Hvezda Hair and Beauty Spa reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Hvezda Hair and Beauty Spa welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Phone: (03)5985 2111

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Hvezda Hair and Beauty Spa,
Shop 2, Number 5 Napier Street,

Rye, VICTORIA, 3941
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: hvezdahairbeauty@hotmail.com